Gokaraju Rangaraju college of pharmacy

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

Annual Day Celebration

Annual day celebration was held on 7-03-2018 followed by lunch, prize and merit certificates distribution.

 

2017-18 (5, 6 March 2018)

Event

I prize

II prize

Essay writing

Navya T. 
B. Pharm II year

Sandhay devi Ch. 
B. Pharm II year

Elocution

Raasi P
B. Pharm II year

Pranavi D
B. Pharm IV year

Rangoli

Prakash D. , Srivarsha Reddy B.,
Sai Prasanna V.
B. Pharm IV year

Vaishnavi B.,
Swetha B.,
Thriveni T.
B. Pharm I year

Singing- boys

Prakash D. , 
B. Pharm IV year

Venkat Ch , 
B. Pharm III year

Singing- Girls

Ramya Krishna P
M. Pharm II year 
(Pharmaceutics)

M. Shakuntala Divya Gayatri 
(M. Pharm I year II sem
Pharm. Analysis)

Dancing- solo

Joice Thanmai Priya
B. Pharm II year

Aiswarya D.
B. Pharm III year

Dancing- Group

Sai srishti,
Shivani Ch. 
B. Pharm I year

Nalini MVSS, 
Pooja sri A.,
Sneha G.
Praveena S., Swapnika K.
Manasa V
B. Pharm IV year

Annual Day Celebration

Annual day celebration was held on 1-03-2017 followed by lunch, prize and merit certificates distribution.

Cultural Events
2016 – 2017 (27, 28 Feb 2017)


Event

Winners

Runners

Elocution

R. Goutham 
B. Pharm III Year

Arun Karthik
B. Pharm IV Year

Essay Writing

D. Prakash
B. Pharm III Year

Arun Karthik
B. Pharm IV Year

Singing

D. Naveen
D. Pranavi
B. Pharm III Year

D. Prakash
B. Pharm III Year

Dancing

Lavanya
B. Pharm III Year

Lohitha
B. Pharm III Year

Dancing (Group)

D. Prakash
R. Goutham
Kushal
Maniteja
B. Pharm III Year

Nalini N
Swapnika
Manasa
Pujasree
B. Pharm III Year

Singing (Staff)

Dr. Trapti Saxena

Himanshu Mishra

Rangoli ( Staff)

Vivek Tiwari
G. Sunitha
A. Charanya

Dr. Sneha
Suvarchala NVL
Sheela Modani

Rangoli

Ramya Priya
Hema Latha
Lavanya J
B. Pharm IV Year

Divya
Vinitha
V. Manasvi
M. Pharm II Year

 

 

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

S.No

Name of the Event

Date

Venue

Nature of Event

Prize

1

Elocution Competition

28-11-2003

Indian Institute of chemical technology

Inter college

First & Special prize winners
Madhavi & E. Christina

2

Quiz competition

24-11-2004

Bharath college of pharmacy

Inter college

First prize
Rajkumar, Anilbabu & Sai Praneeth

3

AP State level Elevation Competitions (IPA Educational Division)

13.10.2006

Gokaraju Rangaraju college of Pharmacy

Inter College

First prize
M. Nikhil

4

Elocution competition IPA pharma vision 2020

10-10-2007

Ragavendra inistitute of pharmaceutical sciences, Ananthapuram

State level

Winner
M. Nikhil

5

Elocution competition IPA regional level

23-11-2007

SRIPMS, Coimboture

South region

M. Nikhil selected for final round IPC 2007 Varanasi

6

Herbo – R & D, Paper – presentation on pharmacokinetics

17-02-2008

Sri Krupa Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Siddipet

National level

Brahmini
First Prize

7

AP State level elocution competition (IPA educational division)

06-11-2008

Ananthapur

State level

D. Narsireddy First prize selected for regional level

8

AP State level elocution competition (IPA educational division)

29-11-2008

Coimboture

Inter state

D. Narsireddy Selected for final round

9

Medplus preliminary round of State level debate and quiz competition

24-10-2008

Hyderabad

State level

Debate:
1. D. Narsi reddy – First prize
2. Asifunnisa – Second prize
3. Brahmini – second prize
Quiz:
1. S. Vishal Babu – Second Prize
2. N. Karthik – Second prize

10

National level paper contest

07 & 08 Nov 2008

BIPS Narsampet, Warangal

National level

Lakshmi Indira – Second prize

11

Emerging trends in nano biotecnology

10 to 12 Dec 2008

GRIET, Hyderabad

College level

Lakshmi Indira – Second prize

12

National level paper contest  Pharma fair 2008

07 & 08 Nov 2008

BIPS Narsampet, Warangal

National level

Brahmini – Second Prize

CULTURAL ACTIVITIES

Painting

I Prize Pragna C B. Ph - IV Year II Sem
II Prize Srishma B. Ph - IV Year II Sem

Essay writing

I Prize V. Supritha M. Ph  -  II Year
II Prize Rohini B. Ph  -  III Year II Sem

Elocution

I Prize Ankita Gupta B. Ph - III Year II Sem
II Prize Vinayasree B. Ph - I Year
III Prize Srinivasa Dinakar B. Ph - III Year II Sem

Fiction Writing

I Prize Aishwarya B. Ph - II Year II Sem
II Prize M Shashank B. Ph - II Year II Sem
III Prize V. Supritha M. Ph  -  II Year

Rangoli

I Prize Manasa & Phanisree Naidu B. Ph - IV Year II Sem
II Prize Srivani, Swathi & Supritha M. Ph  -  II Year

You are here  : Life @ GRCP > Cultural Activities